GXCI (25th Anniversary)
11:12 AM CHAMPIONSHIP HS BOYS
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
1Chapel Hill H.S.1001152728293170
2Northwest Guilford139102125394454124
3Mooresville High
School
14491217485886102
4Pinecrest High
School
174203334355267116
5Team for Brian Zelk181133638454990137
6Mount Tabor High
School (Boys)
19011243747717579
7West Johnston High
School
2084264664687399
8East Forsyth High
School
212230436176123144
9Cary Academy240823576587103107
10Ronald W. Reagan
High School
24536628193100109
11Leesville Road High
School
2481640416091105
12Enloe High School27618195088101106115
13West Forsyth High
School
3393253639497117127
14Terry Sanford High
School
36855169112131135159
15Jay M. Robinson HS4402296104108110111147
16Greensboro Day
School
459427785125130154
17Jordan Falcons4641495114119122134
18Grimsley46566748298145151162
19Southeast Raleigh HS522756118170171173
20Hopewell High School5345978126132139150161
21New Hanover HS552728092143165178
22Page High School62684120121149152157158
23Falls Church High
School
63289129136138140148153
24Overhills High73355163166169180188189
1 of 2
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
11:12 AM CHAMPIONSHIP HS BOYS
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
School
25Southern Lee High
School
73883141164167183185187
26Davie County760113142156174175177179
27Patrick County High
School
797128146155182186
28Wakefield High
School
809133160168172176181184
2 of 2
Saturday, September 27, 2008