GXCI (25th Anniversary)
11:38 AM CHAMPIONSHIP HS GIRLS
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
1Chapel Hill H.S.918171922253439
2Northwest Guilford981161826374471
3Mount Tabor Women XC
Team
100571130475264
4West Johnston High
School
14131024366892120
5Ronald W. Reagan
High School
15112152329727587
6Terry Sanford High
School
20641355567885102
7Pinecrest High
School
21663353547080118
8Leesville Road High
School
26323166818394
9Cary Academy26832495761699697
10Enloe High School275284048778291108
11West Forsyth High
School
344436076798693117
12Davie County347354588899095
13Jordan Falcons35942516799100107
14New Hanover HS3639737498109113137
15Triton High School4141450101110139142143
16Hopewell High School4262746103119131
17Jay M. Robinson HS4484159111115122125136
18Southeast Raleigh HS4676263106112124129130
19Grimsley48720105114121127135138
20Falls Church High
School
5146584104128133134147
21Wakefield High
School
5273858140145146152
22Southern Lee High
School
59821132141151153
23Overhills High
School
657116123126144148149150
1 of 1
Saturday, September 27, 2008