GXCI (25th Anniversary)
1:45 PM UNIVERSITY MEN 8K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Division I
1vcu1912457910
2North Carolina Central57381415171819
3NCAT STATE UNV81111316202122
4Winston-Salem State906122324252627
Division II
1Wingate University3513710141519
2Concord University64451718202629
3Belmont Abbey College120893035385456
4Fairmont State125162122323453
5St. Augustine's1372637405255
6West Liberty15611283339456465
7Pfeiffer University16213243643464750
8Brevard College1942527414259
9Shaw University21823314957586163
10Barton College2371244516268
11Fayetteville State3104860666769
Division III
1Howard Community3012610111217
2Guilford College433789161820
3Ferrum College724131519212324
1 of 2
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
1:45 PM UNIVERSITY MEN 8K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
4Greensboro College92514222526
2 of 2
Saturday, September 27, 2008