GXCI (25th Anniversary)
1:00 PM UNIVERSITY WOMEN 5K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Division I
1Virginia Commonwealth303458101314
2North Carolina Central4326911152128
3Winston-Salem State65171718222325
4NCAT STATE UNV9112161920242627
Division II
1Concord University303457112138
2Wingate University5226816202326
3St. Augustine's1329272832364255
4Pfeiffer University1451018303156
5Fairmont State148121424376169
6Belmont Abbey College172171929495872
7Brevard College18012247506068
8West Liberty1911325344871
9Shaw University20233404143454653
10Barton College20715353954646566
11Fayetteville State2954451636770
12Bluefield State3035257596273
Division III
1Lynchburg College24124512
2Salem College60389103031
1 of 2
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
1:00 PM UNIVERSITY WOMEN 5K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
3Guilford College727111317242526
4Meredith College8214151618192023
5Greensboro College10462122272829
2 of 2
Saturday, September 27, 2008