HAGAN STONE PARK XC CLASSIC
UNIVERSITY MEN 8K / OPEN MEN 8K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Division I
1Elon University24145681521
2UNC Chapel Hill6491011142033
3UNC-CH Club XC757131617222324
4Spartanburg Methodist11812182730313637
5Montreat College1462293440414243
6UNC Greensboro160262832353944
7North Carolina Central1663194548515354
8NCAT STATE UNV20525384647495052
Division II & III
1Bridgewater College342459141517
2Lynchburg College55681011202326
3University of Virginia6971213181945
4St. Augustine's College 117133140424449
5Guilford College1332124253033
6MOUNT OLIVE COLLEGE15016273237383941
7Shaw University17422283543465153
8Fayetteville State2293436485556
9Randolph College232294750525457
1 of 1
Saturday, October 04, 2008