HAGAN STONE PARK XC CLASSIC
UNIVERSITY WOMEN 5K / OPEN WOMEN 5K
Team Results By Division
DivisionPlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Division I
1Elon University23134691516
2Montreat College68781220212838
3UNC-CH Club XC8210131819222627
4North Carolina Central822141724253639
5Spartanburg Methodist122511323440
6NCAT STATE UNV14623293031333537
Division II & III
1Team for George68379183160
2University of Virginia871411264550
3Bridgewater College103815172835
4Salem College1082101223616263
5Meredith College12621242527293644
6Guilford College1286202237434648
7Randolph College15713161953565759
8Greensboro College16553239424758
9Shaw University16714343840415154
10Fayetteville State2193033495255
1 of 1
Saturday, October 04, 2008