GXCI
11:38 AM CHAMPIONSHIP HS GIRLS
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
1Hidden Valley High
School
502791022
2Chapel Hill HS13814242536395869
3West Johnston High
School
150121327475152118
4Terry Sanford High
School
162202631355072128
5Athens Drive214183438596582104
6Jordan Falcons2451648576163130141
7Millbrook High
School
24734054717985105
8Ravenscroft Girls24711755849093107
9Pinecrest High
School
25484556628396102
10Sanderson High
School
26152173758792100
11Mount Tabor High
School (Girls)
262111570778991125
12West Forsyth High2853037646886154177
13Northwest High285467488113167
14Orange High School30928324199109114116
15Page High School37019239597136
16Davie County403295398101122132137
17North Mecklenburg HS4713360123126129151157
18Cary Academy4734467110119133135
19R. J. Reynolds5274281124134146164
20Mallard Creek High
School
5344980106147152
21Ronald Reagan High
School
55446103112145148150175
22Mooresville Blue
Devils
55878115117121127139160
23Southwest Guilford5934394142149165174178
24East Mecklenburg676108111131158168183
1 of 2
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
11:38 AM CHAMPIONSHIP HS GIRLS
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
25Southeast Guilford67976143144155161162169
26Wakefield High
School
69066138140170176190
27Hopewell High School776120153156163184187189
28Grimsley861166171172173179181188
29Glenn High School892159180182185186
2 of 2
Saturday, September 26, 2009