GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
156800:16:36.2WillBunchChapel Hill HSJunior
252200:17:00.2ScottSutterChapel Hill HSSenior
353900:17:04.5MitchMcLeodChapel Hill HSSophomore
4152200:17:13.5jarretthayesWest Johnston High
School
Freshman
553100:17:24.5ChrisReederChapel Hill HSFreshman
648300:17:26.8ZachBrittMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Junior
7250600:17:32.8BeauDudneySouth StokesJunior
854700:17:35.2TimaKarginovChapel Hill HSFreshman
9150000:17:37.4chrisschoenemanWest Johnston High
School
Sophomore
1054200:17:38.0OscarMarzalekChapel Hill HSFreshman
12151200:17:44.4brandonmcqueenWest Johnston High
School
Freshman
13187700:17:56.3JacobFulkSurry Central High
School
Sophomore
147600:17:59.1ClayGoodingCaldwell AcademyJunior
1540600:18:03.7AustinMcLaurinNortheast GuilfordSophomore
16211100:18:07.0StevenStarrProvidence DayJunior
1782000:18:07.6AlexBonnCharlotte Catholic HSSophomore
18186700:18:08.3CarlosVegaSurry Central High
School
Senior
1948100:18:08.6JoshCopusMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Sophomore
21151600:18:09.5bobbymartinezWest Johnston High
School
Junior
22190000:18:09.8DylanHowellMooresville Blue
Devils
Junior
2370700:18:10.3RodneyWrightEast Davidson Golden
Eagles
Sophomore
2448700:18:12.1BrianAlligoodMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Junior
26190900:18:13.7DanielBurzlaffMooresville Blue
Devils
Freshman
27252300:18:14.6CalebSwaimSouth StokesSophomore
1 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
2847000:18:15.3MasonGunyzluMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Junior
29190100:18:24.6TroyHomesleyMooresville Blue
Devils
Senior
3085400:18:25.5MasonWaltonChatham High SchoolSophomore
31152600:18:28.0TylerGossWest Johnston High
School
Sophomore
32191100:18:30.5LoganTurnerMooresville Blue
Devils
Senior
33239400:18:32.1GeorgeHayesPinecrest High SchoolSophomore
3549400:18:36.2DaltonNickelMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Freshman
3640300:18:40.5CameronSmithNortheast GuilfordSophomore
37189900:18:41.3ShawnLautnerMooresville Blue
Devils
Senior
39125000:18:47.3DakotaPahel-ShortCarrboro High SchoolSenior
40149800:18:48.2colesimonsWest Johnston High
School
Freshman
41185600:18:50.0LouisMontgomeryMillbrook High SchoolFreshman
42121800:18:50.8AndrewWitcherCarrboro High SchoolSophomore
4346900:18:55.4AustinHansenMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Junior
44239200:18:56.4GrahamHawesPinecrest High SchoolFreshman
45159300:18:59.6SpencerMicolOrange High SchoolSophomore
4680200:19:00.3MattGabrielCharlotte Catholic HSJunior
47251200:19:08.1ChrisJoyceSouth StokesSophomore
4871400:19:10.0WillLutherEast Davidson Golden
Eagles
Junior
49639200:19:10.4OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
50196400:19:11.9WillHarrisGaston Day SchoolFreshman
51199700:19:12.6DavidMartinEastern Alamance HighSenior
52253700:19:13.1JakeJohnsonCentral Davidson
Spartans Men
Junior
53253600:19:14.2JesseJohnsonCentral Davidson
Spartans Men
Junior
54158800:19:17.0JosephRangelOrange High SchoolJunior
55187200:19:18.7TannerMartinSurry Central High
School
Sophomore
56121900:19:21.0DavidWheatonCarrboro High SchoolJunior
57210200:19:22.9JoshMeltonProvidence DaySenior
58639100:19:23.1OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
5978500:19:24.6KyleLindseyCharlotte Catholic HSSophomore
6082500:19:25.3KyleMorrisonCharlotte Catholic HSSophomore
61124700:19:26.8ElliotOleskiCarrboro High SchoolSophomore
62135800:19:27.2ColinGodwinCary AcademyFreshman
63189500:19:31.6LandonRobinsonMooresville BlueSenior
2 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
Devils
64243100:19:32.5GarrettWilliamsPinecrest High SchoolFreshman
6580000:19:33.0MattGauchCharlotte Catholic HSJunior
66160600:19:34.9AaronHackettOrange High SchoolSophomore
67132800:19:36.5ConnorRiserCary AcademySophomore
6866500:19:40.0PatrickO`BrienCharlotte Country Day
School
Sophomore
70210800:19:43.6MaxRudisserProvidence DaySophomore
71161500:19:46.5SaiquanClarkOrange High SchoolFreshman
72124500:19:47.1AdamGlasserCarrboro High SchoolJunior
73639300:19:47.5OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
7444800:19:47.9ChadLandryEast Forsyth High
School
Sophomore
75240700:19:49.1LeighPemberPinecrest High SchoolJunior
76251300:19:50.0ColbyMabeSouth StokesSenior
7749800:19:51.0BrettRobertsMount Tabor High
School (Boys)
Junior
78252700:19:52.8EliWilliamsCentral Davidson
Spartans Men
Sophomore
79252900:19:53.4HunterWalkerCentral Davidson
Spartans Men
Freshman
80160900:19:53.7TylerDeanOrange High SchoolSenior
81235700:19:54.3ConnorRutkaiSouthlake Christian
Eagles
Sophomore
82187400:19:54.8GerardoLachinoSurry Central High
School
Sophomore
83253500:19:56.1BrandonKennedyCentral Davidson
Spartans Men
Senior
84158500:19:57.0ZachRimmerOrange High SchoolSophomore
85199600:19:57.3KevinLynnEastern Alamance HighJunior
86159200:19:58.7AustinMortonOrange High SchoolJunior
877900:20:02.7JacobNorthCaldwell AcademyJunior
88180400:20:03.7ParkerMillsRustburg High SchoolJunior
89197500:20:04.3WilliamCarstarphenGaston Day SchoolSenior
907300:20:06.2BenjaminBellCaldwell AcademyJunior
91133500:20:06.9PatrickLuoCary AcademyJunior
9245000:20:11.4GraysonJonesEast Forsyth High
School
Freshman
93251500:20:12.3DylanMounceSouth StokesSenior
94178900:20:13.4DanBaucinoBishop McGuinness HSSophomore
95236000:20:13.7NickWilsonSouthlake Christian
Eagles
Freshman
96208500:20:15.0ZachGilbertProvidence DayJunior
974200:20:15.9JamesJenkinsPage High SchoolSenior
98187300:20:17.7RaulLachinoSurry Central HighSophomore
3 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
School
9937100:20:18.1AlexKumbarRavenscroft BoysFreshman
100209400:20:20.0MasonLinneProvidence DaySenior
10183200:20:21.3MichaelRichardsCharlotte Catholic HSFreshman
102639400:20:22.5OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
103133600:20:23.5MatthewLeeCary AcademySophomore
104113700:20:24.4MatthewLoefflerFuquay Varina High
School
Junior
105116500:20:27.5ConorWintersTerry Sanford High
School
Sophomore
106235600:20:29.4AndrewRikardSouthlake Christian
Eagles
Freshman
107180800:20:31.7RossGarnerRustburg High SchoolSenior
108123900:20:32.0JonathanHoffmanCarrboro High SchoolFreshman
109195300:20:33.5WillOksenGaston Day SchoolSophomore
11070900:20:36.5StevenTorresEast Davidson Golden
Eagles
Junior
111187800:20:39.3AdamBuieSurry Central High
School
Junior
112238400:20:39.8AdamFoglemanPinecrest High SchoolJunior
11387800:20:40.2JustinJohnsonDavie CountyFreshman
114133700:20:41.3MichaelLaverickCary AcademyJunior
11565300:20:41.7JoeTroutmanCharlotte Country Day
School
Freshman
11645200:20:42.2KevinHammEast Forsyth High
School
Sophomore
11789700:20:42.6TravisRobersonDavie CountySenior
118178200:20:42.9NicholasClinchBishop McGuinness HSSophomore
11985700:20:43.3AustinQuinnChatham High SchoolJunior
120117300:20:43.7MattLittleTerry Sanford High
School
Senior
12120900:20:44.9DannyRyooRagsdale high SchoolJunior
122180000:20:45.4PrestonRogersRustburg High SchoolSophomore
12365700:20:49.8ConnorSimonokoCharlotte Country Day
School
Freshman
1246100:20:51.3ChrisPainleyPage High SchoolSophomore
125134100:20:54.7JeremyKleimanCary AcademySophomore
12676200:20:59.9devinkirbyAltavista HSJunior
12776800:21:01.8jacobdavisAltavista HSSophomore
12871800:21:04.1StevenHicksEast Davidson Golden
Eagles
Freshman
12996500:21:05.7AndrewWilsonNorth Raleigh
Christian Academy
Senior
1307000:21:09.1AaronBeckCaldwell AcademyJunior
131207800:21:11.9NathanBrunsProvidence DayJunior
132118500:21:13.4ChaseDuboisTerry Sanford HighSenior
4 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
School
13366300:21:14.3CarlReusserCharlotte Country Day
School
Junior
13473800:21:14.8AndrewMolinaRandleman High SchoolSophomore
13567400:21:15.4MatthewHardenCharlotte Country Day
School
Freshman
13667000:21:16.1AlexKimCharlotte Country Day
School
Freshman
137196300:21:17.6JamesHaynesGaston Day SchoolFreshman
13867100:21:18.8LawsonJoynerCharlotte Country Day
School
Sophomore
13936700:21:20.3JamesColwellRavenscroft BoysJunior
140639000:21:22.7OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
141235300:21:24.8ZachPresleySouthlake Christian
Eagles
Sophomore
14268500:21:26.9LeoDelvinquiereCharlotte Country Day
School
Junior
14373500:21:27.4AlexHerreraRandleman High SchoolSophomore
14461200:21:28.3CabellBlandPolk County High
School
Sophomore
1457700:21:28.9LukeHumphreyCaldwell AcademyFreshman
14620600:21:29.2MichaelPlatekRagsdale high SchoolJunior
1473000:21:29.7AlexBuffingtonPage High SchoolSophomore
148200900:21:30.5IanTobinEastern Alamance HighSophomore
14986000:21:31.5BrandonMooreChatham High SchoolJunior
15088000:21:32.5MattHurseyDavie CountyJunior
15111500:21:33.3NickButtonWestern Guilford HighJunior
152254200:21:33.9TreyCecilCentral Davidson
Spartans Men
Junior
15321100:21:34.2MikeSheffeyRagsdale high SchoolSenior
1545200:21:34.7TaylorMartinezPage High SchoolSenior
15536400:21:35.2NickAntonelloRavenscroft BoysJunior
156195200:21:35.8BlakePorterGaston Day SchoolJunior
15736500:21:37.9SamBaderRavenscroft BoysJunior
15885300:21:40.3ChrisWatersChatham High SchoolJunior
159638900:21:43.3OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
1606800:21:44.6AustinWashburnPage High SchoolFreshman
16171100:21:51.1ZachPettitEast Davidson Golden
Eagles
Senior
162115700:21:52.4WillAsciuttoFuquay Varina High
School
Sophomore
163176500:21:53.0AndrewSaintsingBishop McGuinness HSSophomore
16494900:21:53.5JaminBeckerNorth Raleigh
Christian Academy
Junior
16562800:21:58.2EricLauerPolk County High
School
Freshman
5 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
166117800:21:59.7JoeyKimTerry Sanford High
School
Senior
16741600:22:00.5TravisGrahamNortheast GuilfordSenior
16888500:22:03.4MarkGrahamDavie CountySophomore
169187500:22:04.4NickGillespieSurry Central High
School
Junior
1703500:22:07.5JonahCornettPage High SchoolSenior
171118100:22:08.9LukeHancoxTerry Sanford High
School
Senior
172114800:22:17.6AustinCrossFuquay Varina High
School
Sophomore
173181800:22:18.5TaylorBennettRustburg High SchoolFreshman
17471000:22:23.3BenStognerEast Davidson Golden
Eagles
Sophomore
17519100:22:24.0ChristopherEbrightRagsdale high SchoolSophomore
17686600:22:27.5MikeFarmerChatham High SchoolSophomore
177201100:22:34.3KennethTysonEastern Alamance HighJunior
178118400:22:35.9WilliamFlynnTerry Sanford High
School
Senior
17921000:22:36.3EricSheffeyRagsdale high SchoolSophomore
18011800:22:39.3EvanChildersWestern Guilford HighFreshman
181179100:22:40.3JohnAbramBishop McGuinness HSFreshman
1827200:22:42.4JonathanBellCaldwell AcademyFreshman
18364000:22:44.3SamViningPolk County High
School
Freshman
184198900:22:46.8KeeganHuynhEastern Alamance HighSophomore
18577200:22:47.7timbarkerAltavista HSFreshman
18618600:22:49.4AntonioBordenRagsdale high SchoolSophomore
18773000:22:50.2TylerDavisRandleman High SchoolSophomore
188212400:22:50.9RobertMattsonLakeland High SchoolJunior
189195800:22:51.4WilKernsGaston Day SchoolSophomore
190197000:22:53.6BenConnerGaston Day SchoolFreshman
191175300:22:54.1BrianWilsonBishop McGuinness HSSenior
19277300:22:54.4cameronbanningAltavista HSJunior
19318900:22:56.3SamCookRagsdale high SchoolSophomore
19485800:23:00.6CoryNewtonChatham High SchoolSophomore
19537400:23:06.5MichaelRyanRavenscroft BoysFreshman
19674400:23:07.3JustinWelbornRandleman High SchoolJunior
19762200:23:13.9RobbieFranklinPolk County High
School
Junior
198234800:23:16.2TomKvilhaugSouthlake Christian
Eagles
Freshman
1996500:23:18.1JamesSummerellPage High SchoolFreshman
20014600:23:18.7TerrancePearsonSoutheast GuilfordSenior
20163400:23:36.7KelbyOrrPolk County HighFreshman
6 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:45 AM HS BOYS DEV RACE
Individual Results
PlaceRace #TimeFirst NameLast NameTeamGrade
School
20285600:23:40.2CodySheltonChatham High SchoolSenior
203199900:23:50.3JospehNystromEastern Alamance HighSophomore
204105000:23:50.6BhargavEarlaFayetteville AcademyFreshman
205180200:23:52.8CodyPreshoRustburg High SchoolSophomore
206104400:23:55.2JasonMaherFayetteville AcademySenior
20762900:23:59.4NelsonleonardPolk County High
School
Freshman
208174200:24:06.4TylerRivenbarkGaston Christian
School
Junior
20964200:24:12.6DylanWalkerPolk County High
School
Sophomore
210251800:24:17.0CharlieNoahSouth StokesSenior
211638800:24:37.0OpenAthletesUnattachedOther
21237200:24:52.8EricNorfordRavenscroft BoysFreshman
21314800:25:00.9BillyMayerSoutheast GuilfordSenior
214104700:25:08.9CokerHolmesFayetteville AcademySophomore
215171800:25:12.5TreyBallardGaston Christian
School
0
2168400:25:14.7JoeyUpperCaldwell AcademyFreshman
217114400:25:16.5ChrisGuimondFuquay Varina High
School
Junior
218200300:25:19.8BrentShotwellEastern Alamance HighSenior
21913100:25:30.3GarrettPetersWestern Guilford HighFreshman
22011300:25:32.7ReeceBergenWestern Guilford HighSophomore
22172800:25:39.3RyanBeesonRandleman High SchoolSophomore
222112700:25:59.6StacySuttonFuquay Varina High
School
Freshman
223173300:26:05.5Zek/DouglasLawsGaston Christian
School
Junior
22421600:26:39.0BrendanWhitakerRagsdale high SchoolFreshman
22513700:27:00.8BenWoodWestern Guilford HighJunior
226212100:27:02.2JonathonMosherLakeland High SchoolFreshman
7 of 7
Saturday, September 26, 2009