GXCI
9:55 AM HS GIRLS DEV RACE
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
1Chapel Hill HS67281017303239
2Mount Tabor High
School (Girls)
83671328294046
3Pinecrest High
School
11212142325384190
4Fayetteville Academy1503496272124
5West Johnston High
School
236273151577076
6Terry Sanford High
School
244242636748488
7Charlotte Catholic
HS
245424547535860
8Orange High School2501933525987
9South Stokes259515687596104
10Cary Academy260214450677885
11Ravenscroft Girls26518495669738083
12Southlake Christian
Eagles
30011665107111152
13Davie County34734487193101115
14Northeast Guilford42743669799122131
15Gaston Christian
School
4491181100108149
16Surry Central High
School
4692263114117153
17Southwest Guilford473557791112138146148
18Carrboro High School477547992105147162
19Rustburg High School4862082103140141
20Gaston Day School489619495118121128129
21Chatham High School49735110113116123139159
22R. J. Reynolds5298689102120132
23Saint Mary`s School5746498125137150151161
24Fuquay Varina High
School
57737106136143155156
25Charlotte Country664109134135142144
1 of 2
Saturday, September 26, 2009
GXCI
9:55 AM HS GIRLS DEV RACE
Team Results
PlaceTeam NameTeam Score1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Day School
26Southeast Guilford685126127133145154
27Bishop McGuinness HS724119130157158160
2 of 2
Saturday, September 26, 2009